Publicité Publicité
Current show

Bonjour Pontiac

06:00 09:00


Publicité Publicité

More than $30,000 in bursaries for ESSC grads

More than $30,000 in bursaries for ESSC grads

29 November 2022 à 1:38 pm

The cohort of graduates from Sieur-de-Coulonge High School (ESSC) were awarded more than $30,000 in scholarships from various Pontiac businesses and organizations during a ceremony held last Saturday (November 26). 

“On behalf of my school and my students – I wanted to say THANK YOU. Your generosity continues to amaze me year after year. This year, more than $30,000 was shared among our 40 graduates,” said Vice-Principal Gabie Paré (translated).

Here is the list of recipients and the various sponsors:

Allard portes et fenêtres Gaston Allard

  • Alexis Fortin Chaput
  • Sacha Jolin

André Fortin, Député de Pontiac

  • Holly Newberry

Auberge Sprucehome

  • Ève Laroche
  • Cynthia Bossé Duval

Autobus LaSalle

  • Mathis Bouchard

En mémoire d’Érick-Bouchard

  • Nicolas Monette

Caisse des rivières de Pontiac

  • Javier Morin
  • Danie Paré Paul

Carrefour jeunesse emploi

  • Reagan Routliffe
  • Vickie Dionne
  • Charles Graveline
  • Naomi Lusignan
  • Mathis Bouchard
  • Abby Dawn Bruyère
  • Jade Graveline
  • Engagement : Javier Morin
  • Engagement : Holly Newberry
  • Engagement : Danie Paré Paul

Cégep de l’Outaouais

  • Cynthia Bossé Duval
  • Arianne G. Laflèche

CFP Pontiac

  • Daniyal Dar
  • Loik Rochon

Centre FGA du Pontiac

  • Riley Ranger
  • Mirabelle St-Germain

Centre dentaire du Pontiac

  • Jade Graveline

Centre récréatif – Bryson RA

  • Holly Newberry
  • Malika Tellier
  • Reagan Routliffe

Century 21 Sébastien Bonnerot

  • Reagan Routliffe
  • Javier Morin

Chevaliers de Colomb

  • Abby Dawn Bruyère
  • Megan Laroche
  • Jade Graveline
  • Gabrielle Paquin

Clinique chiropratique du Pontiac

  • Alexandre Bourque

CISSS de l’Outaouais

  • Effort scolaire – Naomi Lusignan
  • Programme lié au domaine de la santé – Ève Laroche

Club des Lions de Bryson

  • Holly Newberry
  • Reagan Routliffe

Club Rotary de Shawville

  • Mathis Bouchard
  • Charles Graveline

Compétences Outaouais

  • Zoé Lemaire

Centre de services scolaire des Hauts-Bois-de-l’Outaouais

  • Vickie Allard
  • Maude Hérault
  • Megan Laroche
  • Holly Newberry

DJB Transport

  • Daniyal Dar
  • Alexis Fortin Chaput
  • Antoine Graveline
  • Sébastien Graveline
  • Sacha Jolin
  • Martin Ladouceur
  • Loik Rochon
  • Bryce Soucie

Énergie Brookfield

  • Théodore Francoeur
  • Daniyal Dar
  • Alexis Fortin Chaput
  • Antoine Graveline
  • Sébastien Graveline
  • Charles Graveline
  • Sacha Jolin
  • Martin Ladouceur
  • Bryce Soucie
  • Loik Rochon

Esprit Rafting

  • Miranda Lebrun

Excavation Ladouceur Dany Ladouceur

  • Sébastien Graveline

Filles d’Isabelle

  • Vickie Dionne

Greenhill construction Cedric Cahill

  • Daniyal Dar
  • Alexis Fortin Chaput
  • Sébastien Graveline
  • Sacha Jolin
  • Loik Rochon

Maison Hayes funéraire

  • Naomi Lusignan

Les Jardins éducatifs du Pontiac

  • Kathie Nadeau

La Cité collégiale

  • Stacey Aubrey

L’AREQ Pontiac

  • Holly Newberry

Le Journal du Pontiac

  • Cynthia Bossé Duval

L’Entourelle

  • Megan Laroche
  • Maude Hérault

Lionettes de Bryson

  • Holly Newberry

Loft Masso-Détente

  • Alexandre Bourque

Maire de Mansfield

  • Abby Dawn
  • Amélie Fortin

Maison des Jeunes du Pontiac

  • Sacha Jolin

Maître Nancy Suominen

  • Shemeka Dagenais

MRC Pontiac

  • Alexandre Bourque

Municipalité de Bristol

  • Arianne Gionet Laflèche

Municipalité de Bryson

  • Holly Newberry
  • Reagan Routliffe
  • Malika Tellier-Massy

Municipalité de Campbell’s Bay

  • Daniyal Dar
  • Naomie Lusignan
  • Alexandre Bourque

Municipalité de Mansfield-et-Pontefract

  • Abby Dawn Bruyère
  • Shemeka Dagenais
  • Vickie Dionne
  • Amélie Fortin
  • Théodore Francoeur
  • Antoine Graveline
  • Charles Graveline
  • Maude Hérault
  • Martin Ladouceur
  • Ève Laroche
  • Megan Laroche
  • Miranda Lebrun
  • Zoé Lemaire
  • Naomi Lusignan
  • Camille Morin
  • Javier Morin
  • Loik Rochon

Municipalité du village de Fort-Coulonge (12 finissants)

  • Vicky Allard
  • Stacey Aubrey
  • Cynthia Bossé-Duval
  • Jade Graveline
  • Sébastien Graveline
  • Sacha Jolin
  • Kathie Nadeau
  • Gabrielle Paquin
  • Danie Paré Paul
  • Roxeanne Romain
  • Bryce Soucie
  • Mirabelle St. Germain 

Municipalité de Chichester

  • Riley Ranger

Municipalité de Clarendon

  • Mathis Bouchard
  • Nicolas Monette

Municipalité de l’Isle-aux-Allumettes

  • Alexis Fortin Chaput

Municipalité de Shawville

  • Charles Graveline

Municipalité de Thorne

  • Adréane Gravelle

Pharmacie Pavlina Zhivkov

  • Danie Paré Paul

PME INTER Notaires

  • Gabrielle Paquin

Promutuel Lavallée Assurance

  • Mathis Bouchard

Radio communautaire CHIP

  • Cynthia Bossé Duval
  • Nicolas Monette

Sûreté du Québec

  • Mathis Bouchard

Uniprix Santé Ahmad Hassan pharmacien INC.

  • Excellence (maths) : Javier Morin
  • Excellence (maths) : Holly Newberry
  • Excellence (physique) : Mathis Bouchard
  • Excellence (physique) : Javier Morin
  • Excellence (chimie) : Javier Morin
  • Moyenne générale : Javier Morin

FORCES AVENIR 

  • Janvier Morin (élève engagé)
  • Alexandre Bourque (élève persévérant)

Mérite Scolaire ADÉOQ

  • Janvier Morin